+44 (0) 1767 600 777
sales@amgsystems.com

Ethernet

Ethernet

From Ethernet extenders to Multi-Service Ethernet Switches and Wireless IP transmission, AMG manufacture full edge to core networking solutions.  Encompassing fibre, copper and Power over Ethernet, with the use of media converters, unmanaged, semi-managed and managed switches designed for Commercial or Industrial grade applications. Supporting solutions from a small CCTV application to campus and town centre projects and beyond.

AMG has brought decades of experience gained from industrial analogue and digital data communications to create its Industrial Ethernet portfolio of products. Through its team of UK based Ethernet Engineering and development teams, AMG have combined the knowledge gained in applications as wide ranging as oil and gas, marine exploration, transportation, security and critical infrastructure with dedicated Ethernet R&D to create AMG’s innovative ranges.

AMG’s products are designed for:
• Reliability & longevity
• Resilience & fault tolerance
• Real-time performance suitable for video and data transmission
• Wide ranging environmental conditions, especially heat and vibration
• Industrial applications, fit for purpose and application
• Direct connectivity to industry specific devices, especially CCTV and data devices
• Real-life applications and operation for field based equipment

AMG also offer system design, preconfiguration, commissioning and installation services for Ethernet networks

Featured Products

AMG9HM2P-16GH-4S-P480

AMG9HM2P-16GH-4S-P480

AMG9HMU-2GH-1S

AMG9HMU-2GH-1S


Step 1: Select at least one of the product categories (more filtering options will appear)











447 Products Found

AMG210M-1G-1SS2

AMG210M-1G-1SS2
SFP Media Converter, 1 Port 10/100/1000Base-T(x) RJ45, 1 Port 1000Base-Fx, Singlemode, 2 Fibres, 1310nm, LC Connectors, Multirate Support, Commercial Grade 0-50°C, Mini, EU or UK Type Power...

AMG210M-1G-1SS1A

AMG210M-1G-1SS1A
SFP Media Converter, 1 Port 10/100/1000Base-T(x) RJ45, 1 Port 1000Base-Fx, Singlemode, 1 Fibre, 1310nm, A-Side, LC Connector, Multirate Support, Commercial Grade 0-50°C, Mini, EU or UK Type Power...

AMG210M-1G-1SS1B

AMG210M-1G-1SS1B
SFP Media Converter, 1 Port 10/100/1000Base-T(x) RJ45, 1 Port 1000Base-Fx, Singlemode, 1 Fibre, 1550nm, B-Side, LC Connector, Multirate Support, Commercial Grade 0-50°C, Mini, EU or UK Type Power...

AMG210M-2G-1S

AMG210M-2G-1S
SFP Media Converter, 2 Port 10/100/1000Base-T(x) RJ45, 1 Port 100/1000Base-Fx SFP Multirate Support, Commercial Grade 0-50°C, Mini, EU or UK Type Power Supply Included, SFP Purchased Seperately

AMG210M-2G-1SM2

AMG210M-2G-1SM2
SFP Media Converter, 2 Port 10/100/1000Base-T(x) RJ45, 1 Port 1000Base-Fx, Multimode, 2 Fibres, 850nm, LC Connectors, Multirate Support, Commercial Grade 0-50°C, Mini, EU or UK Type Power Supply...

AMG210M-2G-1SM1A

AMG210M-2G-1SM1A
SFP Media Converter, 2 Port 10/100/1000Base-T(x) RJ45, 1 Port 1000Base-Fx, Multimode, 1 Fibre, 1310nm, A-Side, LC Connector, Multirate Support, Commercial Grade 0-50°C, Mini, EU or UK Type Power...

AMG210M-2G-1SM1B

AMG210M-2G-1SM1B
SFP Media Converter, 2 Port 10/100/1000Base-T(x) RJ45, 1 Port 1000Base-Fx, Multimode, 1 Fibre, 1550nm, B-Side, LC Connector, Multirate Support, Commercial Grade 0-50°C, Mini, EU or UK Type Power...

AMG210M-2G-1SS2

AMG210M-2G-1SS2
SFP Media Converter, 2 Port 10/100/1000Base-T(x) RJ45, 1 Port 1000Base-Fx, Singlemode, 2 Fibres, 1310nm, LC Connectors, Multirate Support, Commercial Grade 0-50°C, Mini, EU or UK Type Power...

AMG210M-2G-1SS1A

AMG210M-2G-1SS1A
SFP Media Converter, 2 Port 10/100/1000Base-T(x) RJ45, 1 Port 1000Base-Fx, Singlemode, 1 Fibre, 1310nm, A-Side, LC Connector, Multirate Support, Commercial Grade 0-50°C, Mini, EU or UK Type Power...

AMG210M-2G-1SS1B

AMG210M-2G-1SS1B
SFP Media Converter, 2 Port 10/100/1000Base-T(x) RJ45, 1 Port 1000Base-Fx, Singlemode, 1 Fibre, 1550nm, B-Side, LC Connector, Multirate Support, Commercial Grade 0-50°C, Mini, EU or UK Type Power...

AMG210M-1X-1XS

AMG210M-1X-1XS
SFP Media Converter, 1 Port 10/100/1000/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T(x) RJ45, 1 Port 1/2.5GBase-Fx/10GBase-R SFP+ Multirate Support, Commercial Grade 0-50°C, Mini, EU or UK Type Power Supply Included, SFP...

AMG9242W-C

AMG9242W-C
24 x 10/100TX & 2 x Combo (10/100/1000T or 1000M SFP). Commercial Web-managed Switch. SFPs NOT INCLUDED.
AMG210M-1G-1SS2

AMG210M-1G-1SS2

SFP Media Converter, 1 Port 10/100/1000Base-T(x) RJ45, 1 Port 1000Base-Fx, Singlemode, 2 Fibres, 1310nm, LC Connectors, Multirate Support, Commercial Grade 0-50°C, Mini, EU or UK Type Power...
AMG210M-1G-1SS1A

AMG210M-1G-1SS1A

SFP Media Converter, 1 Port 10/100/1000Base-T(x) RJ45, 1 Port 1000Base-Fx, Singlemode, 1 Fibre, 1310nm, A-Side, LC Connector, Multirate Support, Commercial Grade 0-50°C, Mini, EU or UK Type Power...
AMG210M-1G-1SS1B

AMG210M-1G-1SS1B

SFP Media Converter, 1 Port 10/100/1000Base-T(x) RJ45, 1 Port 1000Base-Fx, Singlemode, 1 Fibre, 1550nm, B-Side, LC Connector, Multirate Support, Commercial Grade 0-50°C, Mini, EU or UK Type Power...
AMG210M-2G-1S

AMG210M-2G-1S

SFP Media Converter, 2 Port 10/100/1000Base-T(x) RJ45, 1 Port 100/1000Base-Fx SFP Multirate Support, Commercial Grade 0-50°C, Mini, EU or UK Type Power Supply Included, SFP Purchased Seperately
AMG210M-2G-1SM2

AMG210M-2G-1SM2

SFP Media Converter, 2 Port 10/100/1000Base-T(x) RJ45, 1 Port 1000Base-Fx, Multimode, 2 Fibres, 850nm, LC Connectors, Multirate Support, Commercial Grade 0-50°C, Mini, EU or UK Type Power Supply...
AMG210M-2G-1SM1A

AMG210M-2G-1SM1A

SFP Media Converter, 2 Port 10/100/1000Base-T(x) RJ45, 1 Port 1000Base-Fx, Multimode, 1 Fibre, 1310nm, A-Side, LC Connector, Multirate Support, Commercial Grade 0-50°C, Mini, EU or UK Type Power...
AMG210M-2G-1SM1B

AMG210M-2G-1SM1B

SFP Media Converter, 2 Port 10/100/1000Base-T(x) RJ45, 1 Port 1000Base-Fx, Multimode, 1 Fibre, 1550nm, B-Side, LC Connector, Multirate Support, Commercial Grade 0-50°C, Mini, EU or UK Type Power...
AMG210M-2G-1SS2

AMG210M-2G-1SS2

SFP Media Converter, 2 Port 10/100/1000Base-T(x) RJ45, 1 Port 1000Base-Fx, Singlemode, 2 Fibres, 1310nm, LC Connectors, Multirate Support, Commercial Grade 0-50°C, Mini, EU or UK Type Power...
AMG210M-2G-1SS1A

AMG210M-2G-1SS1A

SFP Media Converter, 2 Port 10/100/1000Base-T(x) RJ45, 1 Port 1000Base-Fx, Singlemode, 1 Fibre, 1310nm, A-Side, LC Connector, Multirate Support, Commercial Grade 0-50°C, Mini, EU or UK Type Power...
AMG210M-2G-1SS1B

AMG210M-2G-1SS1B

SFP Media Converter, 2 Port 10/100/1000Base-T(x) RJ45, 1 Port 1000Base-Fx, Singlemode, 1 Fibre, 1550nm, B-Side, LC Connector, Multirate Support, Commercial Grade 0-50°C, Mini, EU or UK Type Power...
AMG210M-1X-1XS

AMG210M-1X-1XS

SFP Media Converter, 1 Port 10/100/1000/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T(x) RJ45, 1 Port 1/2.5GBase-Fx/10GBase-R SFP+ Multirate Support, Commercial Grade 0-50°C, Mini, EU or UK Type Power Supply Included, SFP...
AMG9242W-C

AMG9242W-C

24 x 10/100TX & 2 x Combo (10/100/1000T or 1000M SFP). Commercial Web-managed Switch. SFPs NOT INCLUDED.