+44 (0) 1767 600 777
sales@amgsystems.com

AMG9IME-1FU-1S-P60

Ethernet Icon
AMG9IME-1FU-1S-P60 Slide 1
AMG9IME-1FU-1S-P60 Slide 2
/ Product Description
Industrial PoE Media Converter 1 x 10/100Base with 802.3at Ultra PoE 60W to 1 x 100Base SFP, DIN rail/Panel mount, -10°C to +60°C. 40-56VDC Power Input. SFPs NOT INCLUDED.
AMG’s media converters provide a 100M Ethernet uplink across fibre via the SFP port.
Ultra PoE solution provides a simple solution for supplying full 60 watts of power to edge devices, such as PoE enabled PTZ domes, Access Control etc without the need for extra power supplies.
Housed in a compact chassis, these DIN rail mountable devices are ideally suited for connecting and powering field based equipment such as IP CCTV cameras and industrial controllers to Ethernet networks over long distances using all types of fibre. Fibre connectivity is determined by separate SFP device selection, providing application and site flexibility.
Key Features
1x FE PoE 60W 1x FE PoE 60W
1x 100Fx 1x 100Fx
40-56 VDC, 65W 40-56 VDC, 65W
DIN Rail or Surface DIN Rail or Surface
-10°C to +60°C -10°C to +60°C


Features & Benefits
Associated Parts
Documents
Features & Benefits
  • Compact size – ideal for confined spaces, including camera poles and roadside cabinets
  • Provides PoE power up to 60 Watt to Edge edge devices
  • -10°C to 60°C operating temperature
  • Non-programmable – no need for any user configuration or computer setup
  • DIN rail mountable – quick to install and remove for maintenance
  • Fast Ethernet SFP port – supports single and multimode, single or dual fibre options up to 120Km
  • Auto MDI or MDI-X config – eliminates the need for crossover cables
  • Auto-Negotiation (802.3u) – automatically determines the best connection speed
  • Automatic Link Restoration - restores operation when recovering from a temporary fault
    Additional Information can be found on the associated Datasheet.
  • Spec Overview
    Associated Part:
    AMG2016
    48V-56Vdc, 60W (@48V) Power Supply, DIN-Rail mounting, -10°C to +61°C, power derated between 61°C & 71°C
    Associated Part:
    S18074
    SFP, 100Mb/s, dual-fibre, singlemode, 20km range, (Tx/Rx: 1310nm) 19dB DR
    Associated Part:
    S18082
    SFP, 100Mb/s, dual fibre, multimode, 2km range (Tx/Rx: 1310nm)
    Documents
    Document Date Added File Type Download
    Datasheets
    AMG 9IME-1xU (60W PoE) Datasheet D28791-02.pdf December 14, 2017 PDF
    A&Es
    AMG9H(I)ME, A&E Specification - Industrial Media converter series D29523-00 October 16, 2018 PDF