+44 (0) 1767 600 777
sales@amgsystems.com

AMG9IM2L-4GU-2S-P240

Ethernet Icon
AMG9IM2L-4GU-2S-P240 Slide 1
/ Product Description
4x 10/100/1000BaseTx with 802.3af/at PoE 60W & 2x 100/1000BaseFx Dual Speed SFP, Industrial Managed LITE PoE 60W switch, PoE budget 240W, DIN rail/Panel mount, -10°C to +60°C. 40-56VDC Power Input. SFPs NOT INCLUDED.
The switch meets basic industry standards for Ethernet. The L2 Managed LITE switch has the benefit of redundant ring technology STP and RSTP as well as advanced VLAN features. IGMP v1/v2/v3 support allows for greater control of Multicast traffic across the network. Advanced security features allow for greater control of access to management features as well as network devices.
Passive cooling, aluminium construction, compact design, DIN & surface mountable and wide operating temperature -10°C to +60°C make the switch perfect for challenging environments.
The PoE units provide a simple solution for supplying full 60 watts of power to edge devices, such as PoE enabled PTZ domes, Access Control, etc without the need for extra power supplies.
Key Features
Managed LITE Managed LITE
4x 10/100/1000M 4x 10/100/1000M
4x PoE 60W 4x PoE 60W
2x 100/1000M SFP 2x 100/1000M SFP
40-56V DC, 245W 40-56V DC, 245W
-10°C to +60°C -10°C to +60°C


Features & Benefits
Associated Parts
Documents
Features & Benefits
  • Layer 2 LITE Managed Software Feature Set
  • Provides PoE/PoE+/PoE 60W power IEEE802.3af/at
  • Compliant with all IEEE 802.3 variants (u/ab/x/z)
  • Dual Speed SFP slot can support either multimode or singlemode SFPs
  • 10/100/1000BaseT copper port can support full/half-duplex, autonegotiation, auto-MDI/MDIX eliminating need for RJ-45 crossover cables
  • STP and RSTP supported
  • IGMP v1/v2/v3, VLAN, DHCP client, SSH client
  • Web GUI configuration and control
  • DIN Rail or Surface mounting
    Additional Information can be found on the associated Datasheet.
  • Spec Overview
    Associated Part:
    AMG2012
    47V-56Vdc, 240W (@48V) Power Supply, DIN-Rail mounting, -40°C to +60°C, power derated between 60°C & 70°C
    Documents
    Document Date Added File Type Download
    Datasheets
    AMG 9IM2L (PoE 60W) Datasheet D27074-05.pdf October 16, 2017 PDF
    Manuals
    AMG 9IM2-HM2 GUI User Guide 2.1.7.pdf March 26, 2018 PDF
    A&Es
    AMG9H(I)M2L, A&E Specification - Industrial Managed LITE switch series D29526-01.pdf October 16, 2018 PDF