+44 (0) 1767 600 777
sales@amgsystems.com

AMG9CLU-8GH-P250

Ethernet Icon
AMG9CLU-8GH-P250 Slide 1
/ Product Description
Commercial Unmanaged Gigabit PoE Switch, 8 x 10/100/1000TX 802.3at PoE+, Power budget 250 Watt
Key Features
8x 10/100/1000M 8x 10/100/1000M
8x PoE+ 30W 8x PoE+ 30W
100-240V AC 100-240V AC
Rack mount Rack mount


Features & Benefits
Associated Parts
Documents
Features & Benefits
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10BaseT, IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX/100BaseFX, IEEE802.3ab 1000BaseT and IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSx/LX standards
  • Provides PoE power up to 30 Watt to Edge edge devices
  • SFP module slot can support either multimode or singlemode SFP module
  • 100BaseT and 1000BaseT copper port can support full/half-duplex, autonegotiation, auto-MDI/MDIX eliminating need for RJ-45 crossover cables
  • LED indicators
  • PoE short circuit and over current protection
  • ‘Plug-and-play’ installation
  • Easy to maintain
    Additional Information can be found on the associated Datasheet.
  • Spec Overview
    Associated Part:
    Documents
    Document Date Added File Type Download
    Datasheets
    AMG Commercial Unmanaged Switches (PoE) Datasheet D39008-07.pdf October 04, 2016 PDF