+44 (0) 1767 600 777
sales@amgsystems.com

AMG250R-1G-1S

Ethernet Icon
AMG250R-1G-1S Slide 1
AMG250R-1G-1S Slide 2
AMG250R-1G-1S Slide 3
AMG250R-1G-1S Slide 4
/ Product Description

Industrial Hardened Media Converter 1 x 10/100/1000Base Ethernet to 1 x 100/1000Base SFP, Rack Mount, -40°C to +75°C. 10-36VDC Power Input. SFPs NOT INCLUDED.

AMG’s rack mounted media converters provide a 100Mbps or multirate Gigabit Ethernet uplink across fbre via the SFP port. Available in both single, dual and quad channel models along with a single channel model with dual RJ45 ports provides for maximum design flexibility

Key Features
1x 10/100/1000Tx 1x 10/100/1000Tx
Rack Mount Rack Mount
-40°C to +75°C -40°C to +75°C
1x 100/1000BaseFx 1x 100/1000BaseFx
10-36 V DC 10-36 V DC


Features & Benefits
Associated Parts
Documents
Features & Benefits
  • Compact single slot size – ideal for high density rack mount requirements
  • -40°C to +75°C temperature maintains performance in extreme conditions
  • Plug & Play – no need for any user configuration
  • Rack mount card cages available in 1U or 3U heights
  • All SFP ports are multirate 100Mb/Gigabit – support single and multimode, single or dual fibre options up to 120Km
  • Gigabit or 10/100Mb Ethernet copper ports provide high bandwidth support
  • Auto-Negotiation (802.3u) – automatically determines the best connection speed
  • Manufactured in the United Kingdom
  • AMG Lifetime Support Warranty
    Additional Information can be found on the associated Datasheet.
  • Spec Overview
    Associated Part:
    AMG2015
    19" Subrack 12 Slot Subrack c/w PSU
    Associated Part:
    AMG2015-DR
    19" Subrack 12 Slot Subrack c/w dual PSU
    Associated Part:
    Documents
    Document Date Added File Type Download
    Datasheets
    AMG250R Series Datasheet D33036-03 June 09, 2020 PDF
    Manuals
    AMG250R Series Manual D33207-00 July 08, 2020 PDF