AMG210M-1F-1SS1B

5060811140567
SFP Media Converter, 1 Port 10/100Base-T(x) RJ45, 1 Port 100Base-Fx, Singlemode, 1 Fibre, 1550nm, B-Side, LC Connector, Commercial Grade 0-50⁰C, Mini, EU, US or UK Type Power Supply Included
Features
  •  Ultra Compact size – ideal for confined spaces, and provides highly cost effective solutions
  •  Auto-Negotiation – automatically determines the best connection speed
  •  Wall mountable using the included wall bracket
  •  Rack mountable using the optional 19 inch 1U rack
  •  100Mb SFP port includes an integrated singlemode, single fibre, 20Km SFP
  •  Supports Jumbo Frames up to 2K bytes
  •  Intelligent features supported including link fault pass-through, jumbo frames and many others.
  •  AMG 3 Year Support Warranty

 

Product Status

Active

AMG’s 210M series mini Ethernet media converters provide flexible options for 100Mbps, Gigabit or 10 Gigabit Ethernet communication across fibre via the SFP or SFP+ port with intelligent configuration features such as link fault pass-through.

Designed in an ultra compact housing, these mini media converters are ideally suited for connecting equipment to Ethernet networks over long distances using all types of fibre through the integrated SFP or SFP+ port.

User selectable DIP switches allow for configuration of advanced features such as link fault pass-through, port isolation, jumbo frames, automatic laser shutdown and SFP speed selection.

The 10Gb models support 1G, 2.5G, 5G & 10G modes as well as 3R functions for equalization amplification, clock extraction and integer regeneration for the highest 10G data performance with low transmission jitter.

The mini media coverters can be used standalone, wall mounted using the included mounting kit or can be installed within an AMG210C rack where up to 12 units can be located within a 1U 19inch rack space. The rack solution provides an ultra high density rack mount option.

PSUs are included with each unit and SFPs can either be included (depending on model ordered) or can be ordered separately allowing for selection from AMG’s extensive range of SFP(+) modules to suit any application

Speed
100Mb
PoE
Non-PoE
100Mb RJ45 Ports
1
100Mb SFP Ports
1
RJ45 Port(s) Feature
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Recommended Racks
AMG210C
Ethernet Standards (Media Converters)
IEEE 802.3i (10Base-T)
IEEE 802.3u (100Base-TX & 100Base-FX)
IEEE 802.3x (Flow Control)
MTBF (Hours)
100819
Power Consumption (W)
3
Power Inputs
1
Power Interface
2.1mm Input Socket
Operating Temperature
0°C to +50°C
Storage Temperature
-20°C to +70°C
IP Rating
IP30
Input 1 Voltage
5-12 VDC
6-12 VAC
Product Class
Commercial Grade
Warranty
AMG 3 Year Support Warranty
Dimension Drawing (mm)

Dimensions
Width = 92 (mm) / 3.62 (in)
Depth = 60 (mm) / 2.36 (in)
Height = 21 (mm) / 0.83 (in)
3D Model

If the 3D model fails to load click the full screen icon (four arrows) in the top right corner.

Variants