+44 (0) 1767 600 777
sales@amgsystems.com

Ethernet

From Ethernet extenders to Multi-Service Ethernet Switches and Wireless IP transmission, AMG manufacture full edge to core networking solutions.  Encompassing fibre, copper and Power over Ethernet, with the use of media converters, unmanaged, semi-managed and managed switches designed for Commercial or Industrial grade applications. Supporting solutions from a small CCTV application to campus and town centre projects and beyond.

AMG has brought decades of experience gained from industrial analogue and digital data communications to create its Industrial Ethernet portfolio of products. Through its team of UK based Ethernet Engineering and development teams, AMG have combined the knowledge gained in applications as wide ranging as oil and gas, marine exploration, transportation, security and critical infrastructure with dedicated Ethernet R&D to create AMG’s innovative ranges.

AMG’s products are designed for:
• Reliability & longevity
• Resilience & fault tolerance
• Real-time performance suitable for video and data transmission
• Wide ranging environmental conditions, especially heat and vibration
• Industrial applications, fit for purpose and application
• Direct connectivity to industry specific devices, especially CCTV and data devices
• Real-life applications and operation for field based equipment

AMG also offer system design, preconfiguration, commissioning and installation services for Ethernet networks

Featured Products

AMG9HMU-16FH-4S

AMG9HMU-2GH-1S


Step 1: Select at least one of the product categories (more filtering options will appear)









18 Products Found

S18695

SFP, 100Mb/s, single fibre multimode, 2km range (Tx: 1550nm, Rx:1310nm) (match with S18696)

S18696

SFP, 100Mb/s, single fibre multimode, 2km range (Tx: 1310nm, Rx:1550nm) (match with S18695)

S18082

SFP, 100Mb/s, dual fibre, multimode, 2km range (Tx/Rx: 1310nm)

S18058

SFP, 1Gb/s, dual-fibre, multimode, 500 metre range (Tx/Rx: 850nm) 7dB DR

S18054

SFP, 1Gb/s, single-fibre, singlemode, 40km range (Tx: 1310nm, Rx: 1550nm) (match with S18055), 19dB DR

S18055

SFP, 1Gb/s, single-fibre, singlemode, 40km range (Tx: 1550nm, Rx: 1310nm) (match with S18054), 19dB DR

S18056

SFP, 1Gb/s, dual-fibre, singlemode, 20km range (Tx/Rx: 1310nm) 12dB DR

S18057

SFP, 1Gb/s, dual-fibre, singlemode, 40km range (Tx/Rx: 1550nm) 19dB DR

S18059

SFP, 1Gb/s, dual-fibre, singlemode, 70km range (Tx/Rx: 1550nm)

S18074

SFP, 100Mb/s, dual-fibre, singlemode, 20km range, (Tx/Rx: 1310nm) 19dB DR

S18113

SFP, 1Gb/s, single-fibre, singlemode, 75km range (Tx: 1310nm, Rx: 1550nm) (match with S18114)

S18114

SFP, 1Gb/s, single-fibre, singlemode, 75km range (Tx: 1550nm, Rx: 1310nm) (match with S18113)

S18695

SFP, 100Mb/s, single fibre multimode, 2km range (Tx: 1550nm, Rx:1310nm) (match with S18696)

S18696

SFP, 100Mb/s, single fibre multimode, 2km range (Tx: 1310nm, Rx:1550nm) (match with S18695)

S18082

SFP, 100Mb/s, dual fibre, multimode, 2km range (Tx/Rx: 1310nm)

S18058

SFP, 1Gb/s, dual-fibre, multimode, 500 metre range (Tx/Rx: 850nm) 7dB DR

S18054

SFP, 1Gb/s, single-fibre, singlemode, 40km range (Tx: 1310nm, Rx: 1550nm) (match with S18055), 19dB DR

S18055

SFP, 1Gb/s, single-fibre, singlemode, 40km range (Tx: 1550nm, Rx: 1310nm) (match with S18054), 19dB DR

S18056

SFP, 1Gb/s, dual-fibre, singlemode, 20km range (Tx/Rx: 1310nm) 12dB DR

S18057

SFP, 1Gb/s, dual-fibre, singlemode, 40km range (Tx/Rx: 1550nm) 19dB DR

S18059

SFP, 1Gb/s, dual-fibre, singlemode, 70km range (Tx/Rx: 1550nm)

S18074

SFP, 100Mb/s, dual-fibre, singlemode, 20km range, (Tx/Rx: 1310nm) 19dB DR

S18113

SFP, 1Gb/s, single-fibre, singlemode, 75km range (Tx: 1310nm, Rx: 1550nm) (match with S18114)

S18114

SFP, 1Gb/s, single-fibre, singlemode, 75km range (Tx: 1550nm, Rx: 1310nm) (match with S18113)