+44 (0) 1767 600 777
sales@amgsystems.com

Ethernet

From Ethernet extenders to Multi-Service Ethernet Switches and Wireless IP transmission, AMG manufacture full edge to core networking solutions.  Encompassing fibre, copper and Power over Ethernet, with the use of media converters, unmanaged, semi-managed and managed switches designed for Commercial or Industrial grade applications. Supporting solutions from a small CCTV application to campus and town centre projects and beyond.

AMG has brought decades of experience gained from industrial analogue and digital data communications to create its Industrial Ethernet portfolio of products. Through its team of UK based Ethernet Engineering and development teams, AMG have combined the knowledge gained in applications as wide ranging as oil and gas, marine exploration, transportation, security and critical infrastructure with dedicated Ethernet R&D to create AMG’s innovative ranges.

AMG’s products are designed for:
• Reliability & longevity
• Resilience & fault tolerance
• Real-time performance suitable for video and data transmission
• Wide ranging environmental conditions, especially heat and vibration
• Industrial applications, fit for purpose and application
• Direct connectivity to industry specific devices, especially CCTV and data devices
• Real-life applications and operation for field based equipment

AMG also offer system design, preconfiguration, commissioning and installation services for Ethernet networks

Featured Products

AMG9HMU-16FH-4S

AMG9HMU-2GH-1S


Step 1: Select at least one of the product categories (more filtering options will appear)









35 Products found

AMG9011F-SC-MM-C

Media Converter, 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX SC, (MM:2Km) Wavelength 1310 (Standalone or accommodated in AMG9000-16: 16-slot Media Converter Chassis), c/w 5V PSU

AMG9011F-SC-SM30-C

Media Converter, 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX SC, (SM:30Km) Wavelength 1310 (Standalone or accommodated in AMG9000-16: 16-slot Media Converter Chassis), c/w 5V PSU

AMG9011F-SC-MM2-C-SFA

Media Converter, 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX, Bi-Directional Single Multimode fibre SC, 2km, (TX:1310nm, RX:1550nm), c/w 5V PSU

AMG9011F-SC-MM2-C-SFB

Media Converter, 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX, Bi-Directional Single Multimode fibre SC, 2km, (TX:1550nm, RX:1310nm), c/w 5V PSU

AMG9011F-SC-SM15-C-SFA

Media Converter, 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX, Bi-Directional Single Singlemode fibre SC, 15Km, (TX:1310nm, RX:1550nm), c/w 5V PSU

AMG9011F-SC-SM15-C-SFB

Media Converter, 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX, Bi-Directional Single Singlemode fibre SC, 15Km, (TX:1550nm, RX:1310nm), c/w 5V PSU

AMG9011F-SC-SM30-C-SFA

Media Converter, 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX, Bi-Directional Single Singlemode fibre SC, 30Km, (TX:1310nm, RX:1550nm), c/w 5V PSU

AMG9011F-SC-SM30-C-SFB

Media Converter, 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX, Bi-Directional Single Singlemode fibre SC, 30Km, (TX:1550nm, RX:1310nm), c/w 5V PSU

AMG9011G-C

Media Converter, 10/100/1000 BaseT to 1000SX/LX SFP (Standalone or accommodated in AMG9000-16: 16-slot Media Converter Chassis). SFP NOT INCLUDED. c/w 5V PSU

AMG9011G-C-HT

Media Converter, 10/100/1000 BaseT to 1000SX/LX SFP High Operating Temperature to 60°C (Standalone or accommodated in AMG9000-16: 16-slot Media Converter Chassis). SFP NOT INCLUDED. c/w 5V PSU

AMG9000-16

16 slot chassis rack with one PSU, suitable for Commercial non-PoE Media Converters

AMG9000-16-PSU

Spare or dual-redundant 5Vdc, 60W PSU for AMG9000-16 subrack

AMG9011F-SC-MM-C

Media Converter, 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX SC, (MM:2Km) Wavelength 1310 (Standalone or accommodated in AMG9000-16: 16-slot Media Converter Chassis), c/w 5V PSU

AMG9011F-SC-SM30-C

Media Converter, 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX SC, (SM:30Km) Wavelength 1310 (Standalone or accommodated in AMG9000-16: 16-slot Media Converter Chassis), c/w 5V PSU

AMG9011F-SC-MM2-C-SFA

Media Converter, 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX, Bi-Directional Single Multimode fibre SC, 2km, (TX:1310nm, RX:1550nm), c/w 5V PSU

AMG9011F-SC-MM2-C-SFB

Media Converter, 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX, Bi-Directional Single Multimode fibre SC, 2km, (TX:1550nm, RX:1310nm), c/w 5V PSU

AMG9011F-SC-SM15-C-SFA

Media Converter, 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX, Bi-Directional Single Singlemode fibre SC, 15Km, (TX:1310nm, RX:1550nm), c/w 5V PSU

AMG9011F-SC-SM15-C-SFB

Media Converter, 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX, Bi-Directional Single Singlemode fibre SC, 15Km, (TX:1550nm, RX:1310nm), c/w 5V PSU

AMG9011F-SC-SM30-C-SFA

Media Converter, 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX, Bi-Directional Single Singlemode fibre SC, 30Km, (TX:1310nm, RX:1550nm), c/w 5V PSU

AMG9011F-SC-SM30-C-SFB

Media Converter, 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX, Bi-Directional Single Singlemode fibre SC, 30Km, (TX:1550nm, RX:1310nm), c/w 5V PSU

AMG9011G-C

Media Converter, 10/100/1000 BaseT to 1000SX/LX SFP (Standalone or accommodated in AMG9000-16: 16-slot Media Converter Chassis). SFP NOT INCLUDED. c/w 5V PSU

AMG9011G-C-HT

Media Converter, 10/100/1000 BaseT to 1000SX/LX SFP High Operating Temperature to 60°C (Standalone or accommodated in AMG9000-16: 16-slot Media Converter Chassis). SFP NOT INCLUDED. c/w 5V PSU

AMG9000-16

16 slot chassis rack with one PSU, suitable for Commercial non-PoE Media Converters

AMG9000-16-PSU

Spare or dual-redundant 5Vdc, 60W PSU for AMG9000-16 subrack