+44 (0) 1767 600 777
sales@amgsystems.com

Calm The Data Storm

If you're in any doubt if this cost effective solution is right for your application, take advantage of our UK based Technical Design Help-Desk. Available with 2, 4 & 8 Ethernet ports, AMG's Semi-managed switches provide a 100Mbps or Gigabit Ethernet uplink across Multimode or Singlemode fibre Via the SFP port. With Preprogrammed software to direct traffic only to the SFP upload port, the need for configuration to manage effective switching is eliminated.  The...
Calm The Data Storm

AMG Systems introduces new high speed serial expander for MSES

High speed data I/O expansion card for AMG’s revolutionary MSES managed Ethernet Switch range supports Honeywell’s Galaxy Dimension RIO data bus for large scale site applications
AMG Systems introduces new high speed serial expander for MSES

AMG Systems introduces new range of unmanaged and semi-managed Ethernet switches and Media converters

2nd generation product range is designed for manufacturing facilities, utilities sites, petrochemical, transportation and other large scale site security applications
AMG Systems introduces new range of unmanaged and semi-managed Ethernet switches and Media converters

Calm The Data Storm

If you're in any doubt if this cost effective solution is right for your application, take advantage of our UK based Technical Design Help-Desk. Available with 2, 4 & 8 Ethernet ports,...
Calm The Data Storm

AMG Systems Supports CCTV Upgrade at British School in Bahrain

The latest transmission technology from AMG Systems in the UK has helped to provide the backbone to a state of the art IP CCTV system for two campuses of St Christopher's school, a leading...
AMG Systems Supports CCTV Upgrade at British School in Bahrain

Calm The Data Storm

If you're in any doubt if this cost effective solution is right for your application, take advantage of our UK based Technical Design Help-Desk. Available with 2, 4 & 8 Ethernet ports,...
Calm The Data Storm

New Product Announcement - AMG Industrial Media Converters and Semi-Managed Switches

AMG is pleased to announce the introduction of a new range of Industrial grade Ethernet media converters and semi-managed switches.  Designed and built in the UK, these compact and robust...
New Product Announcement - AMG Industrial Media Converters and Semi-Managed Switches